CSC 2018 Regatta

Carrickfergus Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:37 on August 27, 2018

Race - Race 1 Class - 25th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pure Six 6666 CSC R Moore 0.966 13:20:00 14:43:46 1:23:46 1:20:55 1.0
2 Meka II 4399 CSC J Sheilds 0.916 13:20:00 15:11:48 1:51:48 1:42:25 2.0
3 FNGR8 FRA111 CSC R Fekkes 0.978 13:20:00 15:05:00 1:45:00 1:42:41 3.0
4 Mungo Jerrie 3260 RNIYC Mr & Mrs D Eccles 0.912 13:20:00 15:13:52 1:53:52 1:43:51 4.0
5 Impulz 4586 BYC/RUYC Dr C & M Johnston 0.939 13:20:00 15:10:57 1:50:57 1:44:11 5.0
6 Caesium 1649 BYC Mr & Mrs S Doran 0.955 13:20:00 15:10:10 1:50:10 1:45:13 6.0
7 Wildwood 2708L EABC I & S Patterson 0.959 13:20:00 15:12:09 1:52:09 1:47:33 7.0
8 Giggle 8676T RUYC Mr & Mrs P Davis 1.007 13:20:00 15:10:26 1:50:26 1:51:12 8.0
9 Grey Goose GBR 3985 L RUYC K Salters 1.036 13:20:00 15:14:36 1:54:36 1:58:44 9.0
10 E3 25078 CSC B & R Wilson 0.942 13:20:00   RET   12.0
10 Squawk 8142 BYC/RUYC P & E Prentice 0.913 13:20:00   DNF   12.0

Race - Race 2 Class - 25th August

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chatterbox 150 BYC D Quinn 0.822 13:25:00 15:16:47 1:51:47 1:31:53 1.0
2 Brigand K3628 BYC/RUYC Ms K & Ms J Pounder 0.821 13:25:00 15:17:56 1:52:56 1:32:43 2.0
3 Hot Orange 346 CSC S Penney 0.838 13:25:00 15:16:04 1:51:04 1:33:04 3.0
4 Coyote 185 CSC G & G Zebedee 0.833 13:25:00 15:17:38 1:52:38 1:33:49 4.0
5 Riki Tiki Tavi 547 CSC P Donldson 0.833 13:25:00 15:19:19 1:54:19 1:35:14 5.0
6 Daisy 33 CSC W Grant 0.833 13:25:00 15:20:54 1:55:54 1:36:33 6.0
7 Evita 1233L RUYC C Stewart 0.899 13:25:00 15:14:59 1:49:59 1:38:53 7.0
8 Bloodhound 11 CSC W Ewing 0.909 13:25:00 15:15:13 1:50:13 1:40:11 8.0

Race - Race 4 Class - 25th August

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mingulay 2246 C CIBC/RUYC Mr Mrs J Ritchie 0.991 13:35:00 14:29:03 0:54:03 0:53:34 1.0
2 Steel Pulse 9547 BYC Mr Mrs D McMullan 0.942 13:35:00 14:39:13 1:04:13 1:00:30 2.0
3 White Pearl 2549 CSC D Mitchell 0.952 13:35:00   RET   4.0

Race - Race 5 Class - 25th August

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cariad K4313 BYC T Fair 0.910 13:40:00 14:14:37 0:34:37 0:31:30 1.0
2 Blue Moon 5281 CIBC/CSC H & C Holmes 0.585 13:40:00 14:49:32 1:09:32 0:40:41 2.0
3 Dragon Lady 8244Y CSC R Woodward 0.875 13:40:00 14:54:56 1:14:56 1:05:34 3.0
4 Sea Myth 8831 CSC R Cromey & L McDonald 0.877 13:40:00 15:01:51 1:21:51 1:11:47 4.0
5 Iona GBR 3 CIBC K Colville 0.854 13:40:00   RET   8.0
5 Tiri Moana 7450 C CSC M Kane 0.901 13:40:00   RET   8.0

Race - Race 6 Class - 25th August

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45:00
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Screwball 6668 CSC W McAteer 0.840 13:45:00 14:56:21 1:11:21 0:59:56 1.0
2 Nimrod 365 CSC G Moucka 0.827 13:45:00 15:03:55 1:18:55 1:05:16 2.0
3 Wigwam 183 CSC F Bell 0.788 13:45:00 15:12:15 1:27:15 1:08:45 3.0
4 Nirvana of Rhu 1866 CSC S Penney 0.845 13:45:00 15:07:34 1:22:34 1:09:46 4.0
5 Maji 1611T CSC M McSorley 0.855 13:45:00 15:10:36 1:25:36 1:13:11 5.0
6 Rhiannon   CSC O Downie 0.840 13:45:00   RET   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com